Staff directory 2021-2022

A
Mrs. Abbott Amanda Abbott

Title 1 Reading Teacher
Email Amanda Abbott

 

Mrs. Abbott Linda Abbott

PK-2 Reading Teacher
Email Linda Abbott

Caleb Aldridge Caleb Aldridge

Custodian

Mr. Allen  

Dave Allen

Custodian

 

Mrs. Aschan Katie Aschan

Associate

B
Mrs. Barnes CJ Barnes

Associate

Mrs. Belden Kathryn Belden

9-12 English Teacher
Senior Class Sponsor/National Honor Society Sponsor

Email Kate Belden

Mrs. Bower Jeanie Bower

Technology Integrationist/Elementary Computers
Library Associate/Junior Class Sponsor

Email Jeanie Bower
Visit Technology Corner website

Mr. Bowling Johnathon Bowling

K-12 Choir Teacher/ 5-12 Band Teacher

Email Johnathon Bowling

Screen Shot 2021 10 18 at 9.25.27 AM Bev Brown

Elementary and JH/HS LIbrary Director/ ELL

Email Bev Brown

Mrs. Browns Ellen Browns

Associate

 

 

C
Mrs. Carson Sandy Carson

4-5 Math, Science Teacher

4th Homeroom Teacher

Email Sandy Carson

Mrs. Cook Amy Cook

2-3 Reading, Social Studies

2nd Homeroom Teacher

Email Amy Cook

Linda Corsbie Linda Corsbie

Custodian

Miss Crowley Anne Crowley

School Nurse, Health Occupation Classes
Future Nurses of America Sponsor/ JH & HS Student Council

Email Anne Crowley

D
Mrs. Danley Jennifer Danley

Business Manager

Email Jenny Danley

E
Amy Ewing Amy Ewing

9-12 Agriculture Education Teacher
FFA Sponsor

Email Amy Ewing

Miss Eider Krista Eider

Associate

F
Miss Foertsch Amanda Foertsch

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Special Education Teacher

Email Amanda Foertsch

G
Miss Grothen Nancy Grothen

K-4 Special Education Teacher

Email Nancy Grothen

H
Mrs. Halls Emilee Halls

1st Grade Teacher

Email Emilee Halls

Mrs. Harper Diane Harper

Headstart Instructional Associate

Mrs. Harrison Lauren Harrison

Instructional Coach
Elementary Student Council Sponsor/Cheer Sponsor

Email Lauren Harrison

Mrs. Henrichs Stephanie (Gwen) Henrichs

Food Service Head Cook

Mr. Henry Paul Henry

Head Custodian/Maintenance

Email Paul Henry

 

Mrs. Hollinger Laura Hollinger

K-12 TAG & 9-12 Business
7th Grade Sponsor

Email Laura Hollinger

Miss Hoskey Bridget Hoskey

Preschool Associate

J
Mrs. Jeter Kayti Jeter

K-12 Art
10th Grade Sponsor/Yearbook Advisor

Email Kayti Jeter
Visit Mrs. Jeter’s website

K
Ms. Kerns Jackie Kerns

Admin Assistant

Email Jackie Kerns

Mr. Kuel Tim Kuehl

Superintendent

Email Tim Kuehl

L
Mr. Lame Dylan Lame

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Jr. High Boys Baseball Coach

Email Dylan Lame

M
Miss Maeder Elise Maeder

4-5 Reading, Social Studies Teacher

5th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Email Elise Maeder

Mrs. Myers Kelly Myers

9-12 Science Teacher

Senior Class Sponsor

Email Kelly Myers

N
Mike Nelson Mike Nelson

Maintenance

Email Mike Nelson

Mrs. Norman Danielle Norman

9-12 Math Teacher
10th Grade Sponsor/Student Council Advisor

Email Danielle Norman

O
Mindy Oswald Mindy Oswald

College Math Teacher
Email Mindy Oswald

P
Mrs. Pate Heather Pate

6-8 Language Arts Teacher
6th Grade Sponsor

Email Heather Pate

R
Miss Reed Megan Reed

Food Service Director

Email Megan Reed

Miss Reed Sherryll Reed

Kindergarten Teacher

Email Sherryll Reed

Mrs. Rhoads Jenny Rhoads

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Email Jenny Rhoads

S
Mr. Shields Jerry Shields

Athletic Director
High School Volleyball Coach
High School Girls Basketball Coach

Email Jerry Shields

Mr. Shields Keith Shields

6-8 Math Teacher/ 6-7 Social Studies
Girls High School Track Coach
8th Grade Sponsor

Email Keith Shields

Miss Sickels Josie Sickels

PK-12 Guidance Counselor

Ms. Simmerman Elaine Simmerman

Reading Associate

 

Mr. Smith Keegan Smith

Pk-12 Principal

Email Keegan Smith

Ms. Sorter Ashley Sorter

9-12 Spanish Teacher

Email Ashley Sorter

 

T
Mrs. Turner Julie Turner

Admin Assistant, Transportation Director

Email Julie Turner

Mr. Turney Trenton Turney

K-12 Physical Education and Health

Email Trenton Turney

 

Mrs. Trummer Sam Trummer

Associate

V
Mr. Vander Molen Devin Vander Molen

9-12 Special Education Teacher

Email Devin Vander Molen

Mrs. Vogel Tacy Vogel

2-3 Math, Science Teacher

3rd Grade Homeroom Teacher

Email Tacy Vogel

W
Mr. Wookey Darin Wookey

8-12 Social Studies Teacher
High School Boys Basketball
9th Grade Sponsor

Email Darin Wookey

Ms. Wright Jennifer Wright

6-8 Science Teacher/ Elementary STEM
Junior Class Sponsor

Email Jennifer Wright